Campaigns

Huntingdon District Council Candidates for May 3rd 2018

Huntingdon CLP

Huntingdon and Godmanchester Branch

Huntingdon East - Marion Kadewere, Emily Jolley
Huntingdon North – Patrick Kadewere, Anita Diaz, Sam Wakeford (winnable)
The Stukeleys – Jane Hudson
Brampton – Rob Gardiner
Buckden – not contested
Godmanchester/Hemingford Abbots – Samuel Sweek, Jim Lomax

St Ives Branch

St Ives East – Sam Feeney
St Ives South – Paula Dean (good chance)
St Ives West – Mick White
Fenstanton – Rob Leach
Hemingford Grey And Houghton – Kim Loader
Holywell cum Needingworth – Richard John Allen, Marie Theresa Baker

St Neots Branch

St Neots Eatons – Celia Emery, David Landon Cole
St Neots East – Dr Nik Johnson, Nigel Pauley (good chance)
St Neots Eynesbury – Tony McNeill, Daniel Ridge
St Neots Priory Park /Little Paxton – Saul Jeavons, Colin Gunter
Great Paxton – Matthew Machin

NW Cambs CLP and other wards sorted by Graeme Watkind

Alconbury – David Michael Brown
Ramsey – Ian Michael Ramsbottom. Kevin John Minete, Kevin Roy Goddard
Sawtry – Michael Christopher Burn, John Malcolm Palmer
Somersham – Alan Hunter
Stilton Folksworth and Washingly – Jonathan Hugh Orchard, Thelma Elizabeth Lomax
Yaxley – Margaret Cochrane, Graeme Watkins, Roger Whiting
Kimbolton – Ann Beevor
Great Staughton – Val Brooker
Warboys – Angela Louise Richards, David Mitchell King

Town Council Elections May 3rd 2018 (new wards) - Huntingdon CLP candidates

St Neots
Ward Seats Candidates
Church 1 Christine Green
Crosshall 1  
East 4 Steve Hinchley, Nik Johnson, Nigel Pauley
Eaton Ford 3
Eaton Socon 3
Eynesbury 5 Tony McNeill, Anita Diaz
Priory Park 3 Mark Goodjohn, Emma Goodjohn
Priory Park South 1
Huntingdon
Ward Seats Candidates
Central 2  
East 4 Marion Kadewere
Hinchingbrooke Park 1 Rob Gardiner
North East 4 Ann Beevor, Patrick Kadewere, Samuel Sweek, Anita Diaz
South 1  
South West 1  
Stukeley Meadows 5  
West 1 Sam Wakeford
St Ives
Ward Seats Candidates
Beech 1  
North 6  
South 7 Paula Dean
West 3 Mick White
Fenstanton
Ward Seats Candidates
North 2  
South 11 Rob Leach